SSC Shadow Select Tryout Registration

                    2018 - 2019 SSC Shadow Elite and United Select

                                  Tryout Schedule

                                       Please arrive 15 minutes early to check-in.

                                        Players must wear cleats and shin guards.    

                                                  Soccer balls will be provided.

       

      Age Groups      

                 

Tryout Dates and Locations

 Times will be announced soon!

Coach

 Registration Links  

United Select

NORTH

Girls 2008 (U11)

9v9

Wednesday, May 2nd - Dwight Merkel #3

AND

Thursday, May 3rd - Dwight Merkel #3

Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Boys 2008 (U11)

9v9

Wednesday, May 2nd - Dwight Merkel #1

AND

Thursday, May 3rd - Dwight Merkel #1

Coach:  TBA Register Here

Elite Select 

SOUTH

Girls 2008 (U11)

9v9

 

Thursday, May 3rd - South Complex #3

AND

Friday, May 4th - South Complex #6

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select  

SOUTH

Boys 2008 (U11)

9v9

Thursday, May 3rd - South Complex #3

AND

Friday, May 4th - South Complex #6

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select  VALLEY

Girls 2008 (U11) 

9v9

Friday, May 4th - Plantes Ferry #6

AND

Saturday, May 5th - Plantes Ferry #11

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

Valley

Boys 2008 (U11)

9v9

Friday, May 4th - Plantes Ferry #7

AND

Saturday, May 5th - Plantes Ferry #10

Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Girls 2007 (U12)

9v9

Wednesday, May 2nd - Dwight Merkel #3 Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Boys 2007 (U12)

9v9

Wednesday, May 2nd - Dwight Merkel #1

AND

Thursday, May 3rd - Dwight Merkel #1

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Girls 2007 (U12)

9v9

 

Monday, May 7th - South Complex #3 Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Boys 2007 (U12)

9v9

 

Monday, May 7th - South Complex #3 Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

Valley

Girls 2007 (U12)

9v9

Friday, May 4th - Plantes Ferry #6

AND

Saturday, May 5th - Plantes Ferry #11

Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Girls 2006 (U13)

Monday, May 14th - Dwight Merkel #1

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Girls 2006 (U13)

Monday, May 7th - South Complex #3 Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Boys 2006 (U13)

Monday, May 7th - South Complex #3  Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

Girls 2006 (U13)

Tuesday, May 15th - Plantes Ferry #9 Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

Boys 2006 (U13)

Tuesday, May 15th - Plantes Ferry #9 Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Girls 2005 (U14)

Monday, May 14th 

Dwight Merkel #1

 

Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Boys 2005 (U14)

Monday, May 14th

Dwight Merkel #1

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

G2005 (U14)

Tuesday, May 15th - Plantes Ferry

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

B2005 (U14)

Tuesday, May 15th - Plantes Ferry #9 Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

High School Girls

Friday, May 18th - Dwight Merkel #6 Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

High School Girls

 

Friday, May 18th - Plantes Ferry #6 Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

High School Boys

Friday, May 18th - Plantes Ferry #7 Coach: TBA Register Here