SSC Shadow Select Tryout Registration

                    2019 - 2020 SSC Shadow Elite and United Select

                                  Tryout Schedule

                                           Players must wear cleats and shin guards.    

                                                    Soccer balls will be provided.

       

      Age Groups      

                 

 

Tryout Dates and Locations

 

Coach

 Registration Links  

Elite Select

VALLEY

Girls 2009 (U11)

9v9

May 6, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #9

Coach: TBA

Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Girls 2009 (U11)

9v9

May 8, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: South Complex #1

 

Coach:  TBA Register Here

Elite Select 

VALLEY

Boys 2009 (U11)

9v9

May 6, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #9

 

 

Coach: TBA

 

 

Register Here

Elite Select  

SOUTH

Boys 2009 (U11)

9v9

 

May 8, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: South Complex #1

 

Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select 

NORTH

Girls 2009 (U11) 

9v9

May 7, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #4

Coach: TBA

 

Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Boys 2009 (U11)

9v9

 

May 7, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #4

 

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

Girls 2008 (U12)

9v9

May 6, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #9

Coach: TBA

 

Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Girls 2008 (U12)

9v9

 

May 8, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: South Complex #1

 

Coach: TBA

Register Here

 

Elite Select

VALLEY

Boys 2008 (U12)

9v9

 

May 6, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #9

Coach: TBA Register Here

 

Elite Select

SOUTH

Boys 2008 (U12)

9v9

 

May 8, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: South Complex #1

 

Coach: TBA

 

Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Girls 2008 (U12)

9v9

 

May 7, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #4

 

Coach: TBA

Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Boys 2008 (U12)

9v9

May 7, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #4

Coach: TBA

Register Here

 

Elite Select

VALLEY

G2007 (U13)

May 21, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #8

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Boys 2007 (U13)

May 17, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: South Complex #4

Coach: TBA

 

Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Girls 2007 (U13)

May 17, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #3

Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Boys 2007 (U13)

May 17, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #3

 

Coach: TBA

Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

Girls 2006 (U14)

May 21, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #9

Coach: TBA Register Here

Elite Select

SOUTH

Boys 2006 (U14)

May 17, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: South Complex #4

 

Coach: TBA

 

Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Girls 2006 (U14)

May 17, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #3

Coach: TBA Register Here

United Select

NORTH

Boys 2006 (U14)

May 17, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #3

Coach: TBA

Register Here

United Select

NORTH

High School Girls

May 20, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #3

 

Coach: TBA

Register Here

United Select

NORTH

High School Boys

May 20, 2019

5:00 - 6:30

Field Location: Dwight Merkel Complex #3

 

 

 

Coach: TBA

 

 

Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

High School Girls

May 21,  2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #9

Coach: TBA

Register Here

Elite Select

VALLEY

High School Boys

May 21, 2019

6:30 - 8:00

Field Location: Plantes Ferry #8

Coach: TBA Register Here